PrintED Certifications-Maryland

School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
Applications & Research Lab. Certificate of Completion-2009 Certification-2009  
10920 Route 108 Ethan Gladding Ethan Gladding  
Ellicott City, MD 21042   Nicole Nussbaum  
Phone: (410) 313-7418   Certification with Distinction-2009  
Fax: (410)   Katherine Yaksich  
Instructor: Raymond Lee      
rplee@hcpss.org      
       
School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
James Forrest Career and Certification-2005 Certification-2004 Certificate of Completion-2006
Technical Center Tiffany M. Brown Quindara King Frank Steenburn
24005 Point Lookout Rd. Matthew Douglas Butler Certification-2005 Certification-2006
Leonardtown, MD 20650 Robert Shane Harrison Donald Wayne Halloway Gregory Tollefsen
Phone: (301) 475-0242 Emily Marie Roache Robert Shane Harrison  
Fax: (301) 475-0245 Certificate of Completion-2006 Certification-2006  
Instructor: Gene Wood LuShana Clinton Julie Woodburn  
Current Instructor: Casey Page Nicole Colley    
vcpage@gmail.com Laura Sparks    
  Certification-2006    
  Karen Kraft    
  Frank Steenburn    
  Certification with Distinction-2006    
  Julie Woodburn    
School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
Calvert Career Center Certification-2009    
330 Dorsey Road Briana Tomlinson    
Prince Frederick, MD 20678 Certificate of Completion-2009    
Phone: (410) 535-7450 Kimberly Price    
Fax: (410) 535-7418 Certificate of Completion-2010    
Instructor: Scott Owens Alexandra Forster    
owensgs@calvertnet.k12.md.us Olivia Williams    
www.calvertnet.k12.md.us James Wiser    
       
School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
Carroll County Career & Technology Ctr. Certificate of Completion-2008 Certificate of Completion-2008  
1229 Washington Road Julie Douglas Joseph Beringer  
Westminster, MD 21157 Justin Gates Cody Foreman  
(410) 751-3669 Paul Havighurst Justin Gates  
(410) 751-3677 Brittany Keeney Bradley Lopez  
Instructor: David Hutchison Ilana Lisberger Russell Pusateri  
dmhutch@k12.carr.org Philip Yu Certification-2008  
Liann Bostic Julie Douglas  
Paris Dukes Gregory Dye  
Andrew Graff Brittany Keeney  
Yekaterina Levinson Mitchell Hill  
Keith Pratt Ilana Lisberger  
Certification-2008 Alexandra Solomon  
Alexandria Castro Kayla Wilhelm  
Charles Craig Korey White  
Gregory Dye Philip Yu  
Paul Havighurst Certification w/Distinction-2008  
Mitchell Hill Alexandria Castro  
Ilana Lisberger Charles Craig  
Kelly Poe Paul Havighurst  
Patrick Sedlander Christian Libdan  
Korey White Kelly Poe  
Kayla Wilhelm Patrick Sedlander  
Philip Yu Jane Wu  
Rachael Adams Certificate of Completion-2009  
Joe Hardman Liann Bostic  
Joshua Schneider Paris Dukes  
Kendall Shipley Keith Pratt  
Alexandria Thompson Andrew Gilford  
Cassandra White Kevin Heummer  
Alec Miles April Penn  
Certification w/Distinction-2008 Certification-2009  
Alexandria Castro Rachael Adams  
Christian Libdan Molly Dodson  
Jane Wu Alexander Hardy  
Certification-2009 Yekaterina Levinzon  
Kevin Huemmer Alexandria Thompson  
Christian C. Babylon Christian Babylon  
Katlyn M. DeLuca Liann Bostic  
Andrew J. Gilford Theodore Cessna  
Lindsey M. Jewell Katlyn DeLuca  
Julie E. Katsirubas Amanda Gonder  
Logan E. Krywucki Lindsey Jewell  
Jessica L. Sponseller Logan Krywucki  
Ean A. Wilson Lacey Morgan  
Heather Boschert Ean Wilson  
Noah Boyle Andrew Gilford  
Shannon Brooks Certificate with Distinction-2009  
Russell Clark Andrew Graff  
Kelsey Cox Joe Hardman  
Nathaniel Friend Josh Rudy  
John Haulsee Joshua Schneider  
Danielle Leggett Kendall Shipley  
Bryan Martin Cassandra White  
Certificate of Completion-2009 Julie Katsirubas  
Lian Bostic Jessica Sponseller  
Theodore Cessna Certification-2010  
Amanda Gonder Heather Boschert  
Lacey Morgan Rachel Crenshaw  
Heather Boschert John Haulsee  
Ryan Burdette Shawn O'Connell  
  Russell Clark Stephen Abel  
  Nathaniel Friend Ryan Bodnar  
  Danielle Leggett Robert LeCompte  
Taylor Miller Certificate of Completion-2010  
Shawn O'Connell Nathaniel Friend  
Brittani Rubino Katelyn Leedy  
Certification-2010 Danielle Leggett  
Rachel Crenshaw Taylor Miller  
Jeffrey Bell Brandon Hobbs  
Helen Kachur Robert LeCompte  
Robert LeCompte Courtney Niles  
Shane Sullivan Rachel Sills  
Ryan Bodnar Certification w/ Distinction-2010  
Patrick Kirby Noah Boyle  
Valerie Shaney Shannon Brooks  
Ryan Urch Russell Clark  
Raven Fisher Kelsey Cox  
Certificate of Completion-2010 Bryan Martin  
  Rachel Crenshaw Jeffrey Bell  
  Stephen Abel Helen Kachur  
  Ryan Bodnar Patrick Kirby  
  Patrick Kirby Valerie Shaney  
  Courtney Niles Shane Sullivan  
  Valerie Shaney Ryan Urch  
  Ryan Urch Certification w/ Distinction-2011  
  Brandon Hobbs Lauren Ludvigsen  
    Jillian Porter  
    Tasha Robinson  
    Samuel Schaeffer  
    Jessica Schultz  
    Ryan Shreeve  
    Certification-2011  
    Gregory Blaney  
    Alexis Colvin  
    Meredith Heim  
    Stephanie Hill  
    Mary Lewis  
    Carmen Mora  
    Joy Nunn  
    Skye Pinney  
    Shane Rafferty  
    Michael Sadler  
    Kelsey Spriggs  
School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
Cecil County School of Technology Certificate of Completion-2008   Certificate of Completion-2008
900 Northeast Road Courtney Hamilton   Crystal Rice
North East, MD 21901 Kenneth Martin   Certification-2008
Phone: (410) 996-6250 Heather Ohnmeiss   Courtney Hamilton
Fax: (410) 996-6256 Crystal Rice   Danielle Nichols
Instructor: David Mears Certification-2008   Heather Ohnmeiss
dmears@ccps.org Nicholas Moore    
  Danielle Nichols    
  Daniel McCoy    
School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
Center for Career & Tech. Ed. Certification-2009 Certificate of Completion-2009 Certificate of Completion-2009
14211 McMullen Highway Delores Cook Delores Cook Delores Cook
Cresaptown, MD 21502 Certificate of Completion-2009    
Phone: (301) 729-6496 Kandise Quinones    
Fax: (301) 729-0661 Brandon Vermeule    
Instructor: Larry Negley      
lnegley@allconet.org      
       
School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
Crossland High School Certificate of Completion-2009    
6901Temple Hills Road Maya Fletcher    
Temple Hills , MD 20748 Niya Lester    
Phone: (301) 449-4800 Certificate of Completion-2010    
Fax: (301) 248-0380 Randall Phillips    
Instructor: Frederick Holt      
frederick.holt@pgcps.org      
www.pgcps.org/~crossld/      
       
School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
Frederick County Career & Technology Center Certificate of Completion-2007   Certificate of Completion-2007
7922 Opossumtown Pike Kyle Cox   Amanda Boroughs
Frederick, MD 21702 Certification-2007   Veronica Gill
Phone: (240) 236-8527 Amanda Boroughs   Certification-2007
Fax: (240) 236-8501 Veronica Gill   Bethany Gregory
Instructor: John Augustine Bethany Gregory   Kevin Sanner
augustinej@careertech.net Kevin Sanner   Certificate of Completion-2008
Certification-2008   Katherine Coblentz
Brant Beswick   Certification-2009
Katherine Coblentz   Megan Thomas
Nelson Garcia   Certification with Distinction-2009
Certification-2009   Jennifer Clark
Jennifer Clark   Frederick Robinson
Frederick Robinson    
Megan Thomson    
Certificate of Completion-2009    
Crystal Sanders    
     
School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
Gwynn Park High School     Certificate of Completion-2009
13800 Brandywine Road     Maurice Peavy
Brandywine, MD 20613     Khalek Sheperd
Phone: (301) 372-0140      
Fax: (301) 372-0149      
Instructor: Joseph Mitchell, Sr.      
jmitch@pgcps.org      
www.pgcps.org/~gphs/      
       
School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
Harford Technical High School Certificate of Completion-2010    
200 Thomas Run Road Maria Bocanegra    
Bel Air, MD 21015 Chelsey Cochran    
Phone: (410) 638-3804 Jamie Fitzhugh    
Fax: (4101) 638-3820 Caitlyn Mills    
Instructor: Monica Chiveral Jacob Rathburn    
monica.chiveral@hcps.org Hannah Ruff    
www.harfordtech.net Jennie Scheufele    
  Jennifer Scofield    
  Certification-2010    
  Madeline Cobb    
       
School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
Mergenthaler Vocational Technical HS Certificate of Completion-2008   Certificate of Completion-2008
3500 Hillen Road Tiffany D. Brice   Ashley Huff
Baltimore, MD 21218 Tameka Rogers   Certification-2008
(410) 396-6496 Certification-2008   Luther Gorham
Instructors: Nathaniel Boyd & Roy Duncan Sahela M. Anderson   Samuel Smith
  Certification-2009   Certification w/Distinction-2008
Brendan Creek   Maurice Wright
Trakierra Johnson    
Sean Moore    
Verreta Robinson    
Tanisha Speights    
Certificate of Completion-2009    
Byron Black    
Petra Phinney    
Tierra Simmons    
Mariah Torian    
Kevin Yancy    
Gavin Young    
  Certification-2010    
  Avis Haley-Sullivan    
       
School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
Sollers Point Technical HS Certificate of Completion-2008 Certificate of Completion-2008  
325 Sollers Point Road Ian Smith Bradley Jaworski  
Baltimore, MD 21222 Ashley Vance Kurt Matthews  
Phone: (410) 887-7075 Certification-2008 Jacqueline Sites  
Fax: (410) 887-7238 Ayisha Brathwaite Ian Smith  
Instructor: Marianna Billingslea Bradley Jaworski Victoria vanDommeler  
mbillingslea2@bcps.org Kurt Matthews Certification-2008  
Jacqueline Sites Ayisha Brathwaite  
Certification-2009 Ashley Vance  
  Joshua Rippel Certification-2009  
  Certificate of Completion-2009 Zachery Ashton  
  Jacob Leese Joshua Rippel  
  Ron Macie Certificate of Completion-2009  
  Certificate of Completion-2010 Amanda Brilhart  
  James Mizell Jacob Leese  
  Kelsey Pennington Brooke Taylor  
  Kayla Pennington Michael Thompson  
  Lauren Ziolkowski Certificate of Completion-2010  
  Certification-2010 Kayla Pennington  
  Chelsey Timmons Chelsey Timmons  
    Lauren Ziolkowski  
    Certification-2010  
    Kelsey Pennington  
School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
Suitland High School Certificate of Completion-2009    
5200 Silver Hill Road Jeanette Bolden    
Forestville , MD 20747 Darnell Manning    
Phone: (301) 817-0521      
Fax: (301) 817-7944      
Instructor: Joseph Nappier      
joseph@nappierinc.com      
www.pgcps.org/~suitland/      
       
School Introduction to GC Digital File Preparation Press Operations
Western School of Technology Certificate of Completion-2007 Certificate of Completion-2007 Certification-2007
100 Kenwood Avenue Marquix J. Byrd Jakirr A. Boyd Matthew S. Seidel
Baltimore, MD 21228 Kristen E. Harrison Christopher A. Brown Certificate of Completion-2008
Phone: (410) 887-0840 Michelle L. LaVere Darleta C. Cadena David Archibald
Fax: (410) 887-1024 Martrez M. Marshall Michelle L. LaVere Christopher Brown
Instructor: L. Anne Peach Michael McCowan Michael M. McCowan Justin Clark
lpeach@bcps.org Ervine L. Montgomery Toni S. Montgomery Jamie Morgan
  Sierra B. Scott Janelle F. Riddick Dana Rogers
  Ivory J. Smith Sierra B. Scott Kinshasa Sherrod
  Kyera N. Stinson Ivory J. Smith Cara Turner
  Certification-2007 Certification-2007 Devin Vinson
  Jennifer Actisdano Alejandro Barraza Calvin Wheeler II
  Darleta C. Cadena Kenneth M. Bartee Certification-2008
  Stephen C. Gavin Darleta C. Cadena Justin Clark
  Joseph J. Heller Stephen C. Gavin Heather Dwyer
  Michael I. Iroanya Joseph J. Heller Jordan Faust
  Miichelle L. LaVere Martrez M. Marshall Christen Rhodes
  Martrez M. Marshall Ervine L. Montgomery Raya Veney
  Toni S. Montgomery Christian B. Speights  
  Sierra B. Scott Mia N. White  
  Matthew S. Seidel Certificate of Completion-2008  
  Christian B. Speights Donald Atkins  
  Joshua A. Tullius Kieonna Black  
  Certification with Distinction-2007 Linae Braxton  
  Alexandro Barraza Kelsie Chapman  
  Kenneth M. Bartee Shaun Johnson  
  Christopher A. Brown Jeffrey Lemon  
  Janelle F. Riddick Shayla Mills  
  Mia N. White Certification-2008  
  Certificate of Completion-2008 Donald Atkins  
  Donald Atkins Kieoona Black  
  Ashlee Banks Jamie Hiltner  
  Linae Braxton Christian McNeal  
  Shaun Johnson Deonte Smith  
  Jeffrey Lemon Michael Stevens II  
  Michael Stevens Antonette Velasquez  
  Devin Vinson Certification w/Distinction-2008  
  Certification-2008 Jamie Morgan  
  David Archibald Certification-2009  
  Donald Atkins Ashley Banks  
  Kieonna Black Bria Crosby  
  Linae Braxton Candace Elliott  
  Kelsie Chapman Vaughn James  
  Justin Clark Amber Moore  
  Jordan Faust Briana Moseley  
  Jamie Hiltner Trey Waller  
  Christian McNeal Joshua Williams   
  Christen Rhodes Certification w/Distinction-2009  
  Dana Rogers Ashley Ball  
  Kinshasa Sherrod Mia Bland  
  Deonte Smith Adam Brayek  
  Michael Stevens Dominique Brown  
  Cara Turner Joshua Chase  
  Antonette Velasquez Sydney Pearsall  
  Raya Veney Certificate of Completion-2009  
  Calvin Wheeler II Philip Crisp  
  Certification-2009 Nicholas Mackaey  
  Ashley Ball Certification w/Distinction-2010  
  Ashley Banks Gabrielle Taylor  
  Adam Brayek    
  Dominique Brown    
  Bria Crosby    
  Candace Elliott    
  Sydney Pearsall    
  Joshua Chase    
  Briana Moseley    
  Trey Waller    
  Certificate of Completion-2009    
  Bernae Arnold    
  Joshua Chase    
  Phillip Crisp    
  Amber Moore    
  Briana Moseley    
  Trey Waller    
  Joshua Williams    
  Certificate of Completion-2010    
  Jada Burton    
  Dezmond Carter    
  Stacy Green    
  Chase Henson    
  Asia Howard    
  Dwayne Jenkins    
  Marvin Lambert    
  Kane Parson    
  Morgan Scribner    
  Ashley Wilcoxson    
  Certification-2010    
  Bria Freeman    
  Nnenna Iregbu    
  Steven Johnson    
  Jordan lawson    
  Kristen Locus    
  Cameron Richardson    
  Gabrielle Taylor    
  Samone Wheeler    
  Certification with Distinction-2010    
  Phillip Crisp